close
close

SMART MANAGED 8PORT GIGABIT SWITCH WITH 2 COMBO SFP 65W POE

D-Link DGS-1210-10P Web Smart Switch - 10 Ports - Manageable - 8 x 10/100/1000 PoE Ports + 2 x Gigabit SFP Ports SWITCH WITH 2 COMBO SFP 65W POE
$247.99
Estimated Delivery : Delivered within 5-9 days, Or fastest delivery tomorrow on Express shipment. Option available at check out
Quantity
Buy Now
In-Stock
equalizer cached Add to Compare favorite_border cached Add to Wishlist
weight guide

Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
  FREE SHIPPING ?

See all shipping options

  Hot Offers!!

15.6IN WIN 10 PRO AMD RYZEN 16GB

 

best seller

D-Link DGS-1210-10P Web Smart Switch - 10 Ports - Manageable - 8 x 10/100/1000 PoE Ports + 2 x Gigabit SFP Ports SWITCH WITH 2 COMBO SFP 65W POE
The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link® Gigabit Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The switches comply with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configuration features ensures your network remains protected after an upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6. By offering multiple management options, these switches allow quick deployment, infrastructure expansion, and seamless upgrades. Targeting small and medium sized businesses, the DGS-1210 Web Smart switches provide functionality, security, and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership.

The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 16, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. In addition, each switch supports 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.

PoE Support

Several models in the DGS-1210 series family support Power-over-Ethernet capabilities, simplifying deployments with IP cameras, VoIP phones, wireless access points, and other powered devices. These models include the DGS-1210-10P, DGS-1210-28P and DGS-1210-52MP. Using the switch's management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting cameras or access points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet. The switches also support time-based PoE - an option that allows administrators to set a time window that determines when each port's PoE power is turned on and off.

Energy Saving

The DGS-1210 Series Switches are capable of conserving power without sacrificing operational performance or functionality by using D-Link Green 3.0 technology. Using the Energy Efficient Ethernet standard, the network will automatically decrease the power usage when traffic is low. For environments not fully supporting the standard, these switches offer advanced powersaving settings including port shutoff and standby, LED shutoff, and system hibernation based on custom time profiles. The time profiles can also be applied to the PoE switches so that unnecessary power consumption can be saved during off hours. The switches can also detect the length of connected cables to automatically reduce power usage on shorter cable connections.

More from the Manufacturer

D-Link
DC7688

Data sheet

Product Type
Ethernet Switch
Brand Name
D-Link
Manufacturer Part Number
DGS-1210-10P
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.dlink.com
Manufacturer
D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Name
10-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch Including 2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Height
1.7"
Width
11"
Depth
5"
Network Technology
10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Ethernet Technology
Gigabit Ethernet
Product Model
DGS-1210-10
Environmentally Friendly
Yes
Environmental Certification
RoHS
WEEE
Product Family
WebSmart DGS-1210
Energy Star
Yes
Product Color
Black
Gray
Product Series
DGS-1210
Weight (Approximate)
3.39 lb
Product Line
WebSmart
Form Factor
Desktop
Rack-mountable
USB
No
Twisted Pair Cable Standard
Category 5e
Expansion Slot Type
SFP
Number of Total Expansion Slots
2
Power Source
Power Supply
Layer Supported
3
Manageable
Yes
Total Number of Network Ports
8
Modular
No
Port/Expansion Slot Details
2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
Management Port
No
PoE (RJ-45) Port
No
MTBF
360844 Hour
Compatible Rack Unit
1U
Stack Port
No
Number of SFP Slots
2
Token Ring Port
No
LRE Port
No
Uplink Port
Yes
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports
8
Bypass
No
Management
ulliWeb-Based Management/liliCommand Line Interface/liliSNMP v1, v2, v3/liliRMON v1/liliTelnet/liliVLAN/liliQoS/liliMIB/liliSyslog/li/ul

SMART MANAGED 8PORT GIGABIT...

$247.99