close
close

1M FIBER MULTIMODE LC/SC 50/125 DUPLEX PATCH CABLE LSZH

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable - LC/SC Fiber Optic Cable - 1 m LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - 1 meter LC-SC Fiber Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 Fiber Cable - Lifetime Warranty
$18.99
Estimated Delivery : Delivered within 5-9 days, Or fastest delivery tomorrow on Express shipment. Option available at check out
Quantity
Buy Now
In-Stock
equalizer cached Add to Compare favorite_border cached Add to Wishlist
weight guide

Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
  FREE SHIPPING ?

See all shipping options

  Hot Offers!!

15.6IN WIN 10 PRO AMD RYZEN 16GB

 

best seller

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable - LC/SC Fiber Optic Cable - 1 m LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - 1 meter LC-SC Fiber Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 Fiber Cable - Lifetime Warranty

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers using this Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. It features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high-bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks with support for duplex multimode applications. Maximum data-transfer rate is 10Gbps. This LC to SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire. Use in industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Patch cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100 reliability.


Features

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
StarTech.com
6F4757

Data sheet

Product Type
Network Cable
Brand Name
StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number
50FIBLCSC1
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.startech.com
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
Product Name
1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
Country of Origin
China
Additional Information
bApplications/Solutions:/bulliUsed by long distance networks with mission critical data/liliTelecommunication / Data communication/liliBroadband systems/liliIdeal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission/lilibFeatures:/b/liliA
Environmental Certification
RoHS
Product Color
Orange
Weight (Approximate)
0.06 lb
Features
Corrosion Resistant
Flame Retardant
Halogen Free
Device Supported
Network Device
Cable Length
3.20 ft
Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable
Cable Type
Fiber Optic
Connector Type on First End
LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End
SC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details
2 x LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details
2 x SC Network - Male
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbit/s
Fiber Optic Mode
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter
50/125 µm
Jacket Type
LSZH

1M FIBER MULTIMODE LC/SC...

$18.99