close
close
[%INGRAM_PART_DESCRIPTION_1%] [%INGRAM_PART_DESCRIPTION_2%]
  • New

1PORT TRANSCEIVER 400GBPS NDR OSFP MPO12 APC 850NM MMF

Nvidia Mellanox MMA4Z00-NS400 400Gb/s Single-port OSFP, 400Gb/s Multimode SR4 50m Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical NetworkOptical Fiber - 850 nm - Multi-mode - 400 Gigabit Ethernet400 Gbit/s - 164.04 ft Maximum Distance - Hot-pluggable
$1,898.00
Estimated Delivery : Delivered within 5-9 days, Or fastest delivery tomorrow on Express shipment. Option available at check out
Quantity
Buy Now
In-Stock
equalizer cached Add to Compare favorite_border cached Add to Wishlist
weight guide

Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
  FREE SHIPPING ?

See all shipping options

  Hot Offers!!

15.6IN WIN 10 PRO AMD RYZEN 16GB

 

best seller

Mellanox MMA4Z00-NS400 400Gb/s Single-port OSFP, 400Gb/s Multimode SR4 50m Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical NetworkOptical Fiber - 850 nm - Multi-mode - 400 Gigabit Ethernet400 Gbit/s - 164.04 ft Maximum Distance - Hot-pluggable

Introduction 

The NVIDIA MMA4Z00-NS400 is an InfiniBand (IB) and Ethernet (ETH) 400Gb/s, Single-port, OSFP, SR4 multimode parallel transceiver using a single, 4-channel MPO-12/APC optical connector. The Short Reach 4-channel (SR4) design uses 100G-PAM4 modulation and has a maximum fiber reach of 50-meters using OM4 multimode fiber and assumes two optical patch panels in the link. It has identical design and internals as the QSFP112 version, only with different connector shells.

The transceiver firmware supports both InfiniBand and Ethernet and is automatically enabled depending on the protocol of the switch attached to. The OSFP shell has a flat-top and utilizes the riding heat sink (cooling fins) on the ConnectX-7 connector cage. 

When linked to 1:2 splitter fiber cable split end has only 2 channels and will activate only 2-channels in the 400G transceiver automatically creating a 200G speed and reducing power.

Multimode optics is denoted by a tan-colored pull tab and aqua-colored optical fiber. Green plastic shell on the MPO-12/APC optical connector denotes Angled Polish Connector and is not compatible with Ultra-flat Polished Connectors (UPC) (aqua colored).

NVIDIA's Single-port and Twin-port transceiver combinations guarantee optimal operation in NVIDIA end-to-end systems and customer networking solutions. Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance, and durability.


Features

  • Lets you conveniently connect to the 400 gigabit ethernet Ethernet technology to offer maximum productivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Multi-mode fiber mode support for reliable, fast transfer, sharing, and access to the data and information
  • OSFP with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability
  • Hot-pluggable form factor for your convenience and simplicity of usage
  • OSFP is the single answer to all your desired and specified module application execution needs
Nvidia
07NV60

Data sheet

Product Type
OSFP
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Optical Network
Brand Name
Mellanox
Manufacturer Part Number
MMA4Z00NS400
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.nvidia.com
Manufacturer
NVIDIA Corporation
Product Name
MMA4Z00-NS400 400Gb/s Single-port OSFP, 400Gb/s Multimode SR4 50m Transceiver
Connector Type
MPO-12/APC
Fiber Mode Supported
Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
400 Gbit/s
Total Number of Ports
2
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Maximum Distance Supported
164.04 ft
Ethernet Technology
400 Gigabit Ethernet
Environmentally Friendly
Yes
Environmental Certification
RoHS
Form Factor
Hot-pluggable
Compatibility
pNVIDIA CONNECTX-7 NDR 400G Infiniband Adapter Card/p
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
850 nm

1PORT TRANSCEIVER 400GBPS...

$1,898.00