close
close

SFP+ CARD 10 GBPS FIBER COPPER & DAC - OPEN SFP+

StarTech.com 10G PCIe SFP+ Card, Single SFP+ Port Network Adapter, Open SFP+ for MSA-Compliant Modules/Cables, 10 Gigabit PCIe NIC Card - Up to 10 Gbps PCIe network card - MSA compliant SFP+ slot - Eliminate EMI using Fiber - MMF/SMF/Copper Support - 9K Jumbo - Link Aggregation - VLAN tagging - PCIe 3.0 x4 - DAC support - Full Duplex - Low Profile Bracket incl. - Windows/macOS/Linux
191,99 $
Quantité
Buy Now
equalizer cached Add to Compare favorite_border cached Add to Wishlist
weight guide

Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
  FREE SHIPPING ?

See all shipping options

  Hot Offers!!

15.6IN WIN 10 PRO AMD RYZEN 16GB

 

best seller

StarTech.com 10G PCIe SFP+ Card, Single SFP+ Port Network Adapter, Open SFP+ for MSA-Compliant Modules/Cables, 10 Gigabit PCIe NIC Card - Up to 10 Gbps PCIe network card - MSA compliant SFP+ slot - Eliminate EMI using Fiber - MMF/SMF/Copper Support - 9K Jumbo - Link Aggregation - VLAN tagging - PCIe 3.0 x4 - DAC support - Full Duplex - Low Profile Bracket incl. - Windows/macOS/Linux

Increase your network speed

This PCIe network card lets you take advantage of improved bandwidth in data-intensive applications such as multimedia streaming and large file transfers. This fiber NIC offers data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps which improve speeds and reduces load times.

Scalable network connection

Featuring an open SFP+ slot, you have the flexibility to make changes as needed just by swapping the module in use, whether it is fiber, copper, or direct attach cables (DAC). The card complies with MSA, allowing use with modules from StarTech.com or 3rd parties that support MSA.

Enhance your existing hardware

The 10Gb network card easily connects via an available x4 PCI Express 3.0 expansion slot. The card is shipped with a standard-profile bracket and includes a low-profile bracket for installation in various types of computer chassis. It supports a wide variety of OSes including Windows, macOS, and Linux.

The PEX10GSFP is backed for 2-years by StarTech.com, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance.


Features

  • MAXIMUM THROUGHPUT: Increase your bandwidth up to 10 Gbps with this SFP+ card for enhanced data transfer rate using fiber optic cable; Reduce wait times for large file transfers, content sharing, network storage, or any other high bandwidth application
  • WIDE COMPATIBILITY: This PCIe network card has an open SFP+ slot that can accept any MSA-compliant module or direct attach cable (DAC). It opens the possibility to use multimode, single-mode, or even copper SFP+ modules
  • SECURE INTERFACE: For security and privacy reasons a fiber network card is the ideal point-to-point network adapter; Eliminate EMI with a fiber connection and cover longer distances with fiber to host
  • SPECIFICATIONS: 10Gbps open slot SFP+ port | MMF, SMF, and Copper Support | 9K Jumbo Frames | IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation | IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging | PCIe 3.0 x4 | MSA Compliant | Full Duplex | Low Profile Bracket included | Windows, macOS and Linux
  • STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: IT professionals' choice for over 30 years, this PCIe 10Gb open slot SFP+ card is backed for 2-years by StarTech.com, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
StarTech.com
9ZX286

Fiche technique

Product Type
10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Brand Name
StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number
PEX10GSFP
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.startech.com
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
Product Name
PEX10GSFP 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Country of Origin
China
Hauteur
4.8"
Largeur
0.7"
Profondeur
3.7"
Fiber Mode Supported
Multi-mode
Network Technology
10GBase-X
Total Number of Ports
1
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Product Model
PEX10GSFP
Environmentally Friendly
Yes
Environmental Certification
RoHS
WEEE
Weight (Approximate)
1.90 oz
Chipset Manufacturer
Marvell
Form Factor
Plug-in Card
Packaged Quantity
1
Chipset Model
AQC100S
Device Supported
Computer Case
Host Interface
PCI Express 3.0 x4
Expansion Slot Type
SFP+
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 GB/s

SFP+ CARD 10 GBPS...

191,99 $