close
close
[%INGRAM_PART_DESCRIPTION_1%] [%INGRAM_PART_DESCRIPTION_2%]

    10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC F/JUNIPER 850NM 300M DDM GUARNTEED COMPATIBLE

    AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $330.00
    Estimated Delivery : Delivered within 5-9 days, Or fastest delivery tomorrow on Express shipment. Option available at check out
    Quantity
    Buy Now
    In-Stock
    equalizer cached Add to Compare favorite_border cached Add to Wishlist
    weight guide

    Payment & Security
    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
      FREE SHIPPING ?

    See all shipping options

      Hot Offers!!

    15.6IN WIN 10 PRO AMD RYZEN 16GB

     

    best seller

    AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

    CE3286

    Data sheet

    Product Type
    SFP+
    Application/Usage
    Data Networking
    Optical Network
    Brand Name
    AddOn
    Manufacturer Part Number
    EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Manufacturer
    AddOn
    Product Name
    Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module
    Country of Origin
    United States
    Height
    0.4"
    Width
    0.6"
    Depth
    2.2"
    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Connector Type
    LC
    Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    10
    Network Technology
    10GBase-SR
    Total Number of Ports
    1
    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
    Ethernet Technology
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Product Model
    EX-SFP-10GE-SR
    Additional Information
    ulliWavelength : 850 nm/liliDistance Support : 300 m/li/ul
    Weight (Approximate)
    0.40 lb
    Form Factor
    Hot-swappable
    Compatibility
    pJuniper EX3200 Ethernet Switches/p
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    62.5 µm, 50 µm

    10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC...

    $330.00