close
close
[%INGRAM_PART_DESCRIPTION_1%] [%INGRAM_PART_DESCRIPTION_2%]

    HP 0231A0A6 HPE MM LC SFP MODULE SFP+ 10G SFP TRANSCEIVER

    StarTech.com HPE 0231A0A6 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) - 300m DDM - HPE 0231A0A6 Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode Transceiver - 300 m (984 ft) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty
    $138.99
    Estimated Delivery : Delivered within 5-9 days, Or fastest delivery tomorrow on Express shipment. Option available at check out
    Quantity
    Buy Now
    Last items in stock
    equalizer cached Add to Compare favorite_border cached Add to Wishlist
    weight guide

    Payment & Security
    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
      FREE SHIPPING ?

    See all shipping options

      Hot Offers!!

    15.6IN WIN 10 PRO AMD RYZEN 16GB

     

    best seller

    StarTech.com HPE 0231A0A6 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) - 300m DDM - HPE 0231A0A6 Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode Transceiver - 300 m (984 ft) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

    The 0231A0A6-ST is a HP 0231A0A6 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 850nm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
    • MTBF: 498,745,585 hours
    • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

    This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

    StarTech.com SFPs

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


    Features

    • 100% Compatibility with HP 0231A0A6 guaranteed
    • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
    • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
    • Low power consumption of > 1.3W
    • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
    StarTech.com
    7AG176

    Data sheet

    Product Type
    SFP+
    Application/Usage
    Data Networking
    Optical Network
    Brand Name
    StarTech.com
    Manufacturer Part Number
    0231A0A6-ST
    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.startech.com
    Manufacturer
    StarTech.com
    Product Name
    HP 0231A0A6 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
    Country of Origin
    China
    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Connector Type
    LC
    Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
    Network Technology
    10GBase-SR
    Total Number of Ports
    1
    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
    Ethernet Technology
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Form Factor
    Hot-swappable
    Packaged Quantity
    1

    HP 0231A0A6 HPE MM LC...

    $138.99