close
close
[%INGRAM_PART_DESCRIPTION_1%] [%INGRAM_PART_DESCRIPTION_2%]

    232/422/485 TO FIBER DIN RAIL

    ADVANTECH B&B 232/422/485 TO FIBER DIN RAIL - 2 x ST Ports - Multi-mode - 2.49 Mile - Rail-mountable, Panel-mountable
    $320.30
    Estimated Delivery : Delivered within 5-9 days, Or fastest delivery tomorrow on Express shipment. Option available at check out
    Quantity
    Buy Now
    In-Stock
    equalizer cached Add to Compare favorite_border cached Add to Wishlist
    weight guide

    Payment & Security
    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
      FREE SHIPPING ?

    See all shipping options

      Hot Offers!!

    15.6IN WIN 10 PRO AMD RYZEN 16GB

     

    best seller

    B&B 232/422/485 TO FIBER DIN RAIL - 2 x ST Ports - Multi-mode - 2.49 Mile - Rail-mountable, Panel-mountable

    SERIAL TO FIBER OPTIC CONVERTERS

    Standards can be mixed and matched so RS-232 devices can be connected to RS-422/485 devices, replacing a converter and isolator. When working with RS-485 signals, B&B Electronics' Automatic Send Data control eliminates the need for driver software. Serial connections are on terminal blocks; multimode fiber side has two ST connectors. Requires external power supply not included.


    Features

    • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 3 transceiver/media converter
    • Fits neatly into a panel and allows you to keep your cables tidy and organized
    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    XQ7050

    Data sheet

    Product Type
    Transceiver/Media Converter
    Brand Name
    B+B SmartWorx
    Manufacturer Part Number
    FOSTCDR
    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.advantech.com
    Manufacturer
    Advantech Co., Ltd
    Product Name
    RS-232/422/485 To Multi-Mode Fiber Converter
    Country of Origin
    United States
    Height
    6"
    Width
    5.5"
    Depth
    4.3"
    Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
    Total Number of Ports
    3
    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
    Maximum Distance Supported
    2.49 Mile
    Product Model
    FOSTCDR
    Environmentally Friendly
    Yes
    Environmental Certification
    RoHS
    Weight (Approximate)
    7.20 oz
    Form Factor
    Panel-mountable
    Rail-mountable
    USB
    No
    Packaged Quantity
    1
    Certifications & Standards
    ulliCE/liliFCC/lilicULus Recognized, File E222870/li/ul
    DVI
    No
    Network (RJ-45)
    No
    Number of Serial Ports
    1
    Parallel Port
    No
    Management Port
    No
    Number of ST Ports
    2
    Digital Audio/Video
    No
    Digital Audio
    No

    232/422/485 TO FIBER DIN...

    $320.30